You've got everything going for you, so I'll go for you with everything I've got

I'm not afraid of all the reasons why we shouldn't try

Previous Entry Share
I can tell we are gonna be friends
Movies - That Rocks
paper_moonshine
Photobucket

Feel free to friend me - I love getting new friends but random people who just show up with no explanation make me a little paranoid xD

Just don't friend me if:
1) We have nothing in common
2) You are NEVER going to comment
3) You are only friending me to make your friend list bigger

So if you want to friend me for something other than those three reasons I'll be happy to add you to my circle of love, dysfunction, and fangirling xD

  • 1
Hey there! I found you through the small fandom tomodachi meme but alas and woe, the comment limit was reached! I believe we share a love of post-apocalypses. :)

(not in real life though, because that would suck)

I know ;_; I was so hoping it was going to go into a third post XDDD

I believe we do ♥

Hiii.

I saw you on the small fandom meme and wondered if you'd want to be BFF'S friends?
We have a bundle of common interest like EUREKA SEVEN ♥, Heroes, Death Note, Avatar, Venture Bros. ,L'Arc~en~Ciel, Ouran High School Host Club, etc. <3

You live Eureka and the Venture bros? Oh we are so totally BBFS now XDDDD

your icon is totally adorable btw ♥

Friend you from the meme?

It's Dagger! I had your other journal added before you decided to move.

They wanna hold your hand. They have such a feeling that they can't hide. Every single successful love song of the past fifty years can be traced back to 'I Wanna Hold Your Hand.' And every single sucecssful love story has those unbearable and unbearably excitng moments in hand-holding. Trust me. I've thought a lot about this." -Thom
Nick and Norah's Infinite Playlist
-Rachel Chon and David Levithan

aww your layout is like isabelle's! Josh and Josh's Dad have like the same haircut, but Josh's hair looks all gross and greasy and since when does Megan carry a pocket knife????
P.S. add me por favor

I really liked the Harry/Draco pic but I just didn't like how the whole thing came together D: I thought this one was cute when you showed it to me XD

OMG I know - it looks so horrible on Josh's dad but it kind of grew on me with Josh xD I still liked how it looked before better though

I don't know but carrying a pocket knife seems like a very Megan thing XD Did you see her new song after the movie? I actually really liked it =D

added!

I saw a comment of your on _yousendit, and we seem to have -a lot- in common. o_o
And I'm just saying this just from looking at your profile / user pics! xD
So am I friend you yes? ;o;

LOL see what happens when I person doesn't keep up with their F-list...they miss a person turning into papermoonshine. *sighs*

(Deleted comment)
*wow* I haven't been using LJ in a long LONG time, but when I came for a quick visit, I noticed that you weren't flamemetal anymore and friended this. ^^ Hope you are doing fine?

Its so good to hear from you again! I've been well =D how about you?

im ganna add u cause i saw u on yousendit___ and u have very good taste in music. Plus u had a pickacu icon and u love hp :D plus i love commenting!

oh and we love avatar. iz meh guilty pleasure! :D

It's me (Paula). Thought I'd let you know in case you forgot my username, lol. I'm rather curious about the James/Draco fic you mentioned. See you around.~Sophia (I habitually put that at the end of all my comments.~Sophia) (see, lmao).

Its a really interesting little fic - you can check it out here and you should definitely check out her other stuff ♥ I first got into her because she wrote an amazing Charlie/Harry called Coercion and so far I've loved a bunch of her other stories - I'm even going to give her snarry a shot XD

Edited at 2009-10-06 09:24 pm (UTC)

Howdy. I see we're both rather Potter-mad and drool over H/D. If that's not enough, we also have books, writing, Snow Patrol, Labyrinth, The Breakfast Club, Brokeback Mountain and Beetlejuice in common, among many other things ...

Awesome - I've added you back already :D

oh and you like Boy Meets Boy? I love that comic! Have you read Friendly Hostility?

Hello~! My name's Elena, I saw you on the Japanese comm, and we'll both be studying in Japan soon!! Adding you!

Awesome :D

Edited at 2010-08-07 12:45 am (UTC)

Hey, it's Chelsea (oyasumi-nasai). So I'm stupid and accidentally removed everyone from my friends list when I renamed. Please readd me?

Caroline, it's Silje. I remembered your LJ from all the times in class you would use it :). How are you, and can I have your email or something?

Hey Silje! How have you been? I was actually just thinking about you the other day when I was on skype :D how have you been? My email is worldendgraden@yahoo.com

Hi there.. I'd just like to say that I'd like to be your friend.... (I'm kinda new.. but spent the last few days immersed in leodraconis' fic.. and somehow I ended up here... so tell me if I am going about this wrong...)
...I also adore the header you have for your page... I am sitting here staring at it for a bit....

Nice to meet you! (you're going about it just fine :D)

Thanks! Isn't it just stunning? wincest_drarry is a seriously amazing artist ♥

Hi! We've chatted a bit, I remember, and you are an H/D person who lists Diana Wynne Jones as an interest :D Which WINS.

:D I'm always happy to add another H/D fan and especially happy to add another DWJ one - I seriously do not have enough friends who know about her awesomeness :D

i accidentally deleted the message with your skype name >< Please send it to me again >

  • 1
?

Log in